Moccia's Train Stop
Call 610.287.9866 Order Online

Full Menu

Everything we serve, with prices.

← Browse the menu by category

Appetizers

  • Chicken Wings15.99

    Choice of medium, hot, BBQ, oriental sesame, or B-Sting. Served with bleu cheese and celery.

  • Broccoli Bites (12)12.99

    Deep fried battered broccoli florets stuffed with cheddar.

  • Fried Mozzarella (6)10.99

    Served with marinara sauce.

  • Jalapeno Poppers (6)10.99

    Stuffed with cheddar and served with marinara.

  • Calamari14.99

    Tender breaded baby squid fried to a golden brown. Served with marinara sauce.

  • Bruschetta Caprese13.99

    Vine-ripened tomatoes and fresh mozzarella with basil, drizzled with balsamic glaze on toasted Italian bread.

  • Fried Ravioli12.99

    Deep fried breaded ravioli with a side of marinara sauce.

  • Chicken Tenders (6)12.99

    Served with your choice of honey, BBQ sauce or honey mustard.

  • Spicy Chicken Tenders13.99

    Boneless breaded chicken strips coated with tangy BBQ sauce.

  • Shrimp in a Basket (7)14.99

    Jumbo shrimp served with cocktail sauce and french fries.

  • Pierogies (6)13.99

    Sautéed with butter and onion, served with a side of sour cream.

  • Breaded Mushrooms (12)13.99

    Deep fried battered mushrooms, served with sauces for dipping.

  • Bavarian Pretzels13.99

    Oven-baked pretzels served with a side of craft ale cheese sauce for dipping.

  • Fried Pickles13.99

    Dill-icious slices of battered pickle, fried and served with a side of Cajun ranch dressing.

  • Cheesesteak Eggrolls13.99

    Stuffed with steak, onion and cheese, with a side of marinara sauce.

  • Moccia's Sampler Platter15.99

    A combination platter of jalapeno poppers (4), mozzarella sticks (4) and chicken tenders (4), with marinara and sauces for dipping.

  • Moccia's Special Appetizer15.99

    Fresh mozzarella, Italian olives, roasted peppers and tomatoes, served with house dressing and Italian bread.

Soups

  • Soup of the DayCup 3.99Bowl 4.99
  • Seafood or SpecialtyCup 4.99Bowl 5.99
  • Bowl of Soup & House Salad8.99

Salads

Dressings: Ranch, French, Creamy Italian, Light Italian, Raspberry Vinaigrette, Honey Mustard, Russian, Bleu Cheese, Balsamic Vinaigrette (house), Oil & Vinegar, Caesar.

  • Garden Salad11.49

    Fresh greens, tomato, cucumber and onions with croutons.

  • Chef Salad12.49

    Fresh greens, tomato, onions and cucumber topped with turkey, ham and provolone cheese. Served with croutons.

  • Antipasto Salad14.49

    Fresh greens, salami, cappicola, provolone, fresh mozzarella, pepperoni, black olives, tomatoes and roasted peppers.

  • Tuna Salad12.49

    Homemade tuna salad on a bed of greens with tomato, cucumber and provolone cheese.

  • Chicken Salad12.49

    Homemade chicken salad on a bed of greens with tomato, cucumber and provolone cheese.

  • Crispy Chicken Salad14.49

    Fresh greens topped with Monterey cheddar jack cheese, crisp bacon, sliced hard boiled egg, chicken tender strips, grape tomatoes, cucumbers and red onions.

    • Make it Buffalo style +1.00
  • Cheesesteak or Chicken Cheesesteak Salad14.49

    Fresh greens, grape tomatoes, cucumbers and red onions topped with your choice of beef or chicken steak with melted American cheese.

  • Caesar Salad12.49

    Crisp romaine lettuce tossed with our Caesar dressing, Parmesan cheese and croutons.

    • With grilled chicken +2.00
    • With grilled shrimp (5) +3.00
    • Blackened or Buffalo style +1.00
  • Spinach Salad12.49

    Baby spinach, crisp bacon, roasted red peppers, grape tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions and sliced hard boiled egg, with your choice of chicken or shrimp.

    • With grilled chicken +2.00
    • With grilled shrimp (5) +3.00
    • Blackened or Buffalo style +1.00
  • Side Salad5.99
  • Side Caesar Salad6.99

Pizza

  • PlainSlice 3.4914 inch 16.9916 inch 17.99
  • Each Additional ToppingSlice +.5014 inch +1.9916 inch +2.49
  • Sicilian-StyleSlice 3.9914 inch: not available16 inch 20.99

Toppings

Meats
Anchovies · Bacon · Ham · Sausage · Meatballs · Pepperoni · Chicken Steak & Steak (count as a double topping)
Veggies
Green Peppers · Black Olives · Jalapenos · Spinach · Broccoli · Mushrooms · Sweet Peppers · Eggplant · Onions · Tomatoes
Cheeses
Ricotta · Extra Cheese

Specialty Pizza

  • White Pizza14 inch 18.9916 inch 19.99

    Mozzarella, garlic and onions.

  • Spinach Pizza14 inch 18.9916 inch 19.99

    Spinach, mozzarella and garlic.

  • Broccoli Pizza14 inch 18.9916 inch 19.99

    Broccoli, mozzarella and garlic.

  • Hawaiian Pizza14 inch 19.9916 inch 20.99

    Ham, pineapple, cheese and sauce.

  • Chicken BBQ Pizza14 inch 20.9916 inch 21.99

    Grilled chicken, BBQ sauce and mozzarella cheese.

  • Vegetable Pizza14 inch 20.9916 inch 21.99

    Broccoli, mushrooms, onions, sliced tomatoes, spinach and sweet peppers.

  • Buffalo Chicken Pizza14 inch 20.9916 inch 21.99

    Chicken steak, wing sauce, mozzarella and bleu cheese.

  • Margherita Pizza14 inch 20.9916 inch 21.99

    Plum tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, sauce and fresh basil.

  • Four Cheese14 inch 20.9916 inch 21.99

    Provolone, mozzarella, Parmesan and cheddar.

  • Upside Down Pizza14 inch 19.9916 inch 20.99

    Sauce on the top, cheese on the bottom and your choice of 1 topping (we recommend pepperoni).

  • The Caboose14 inch 21.9916 inch 22.99

    Your choice of 5 toppings.

Stromboli

  • Italian22.99

    Cooked salami, cappicola ham, Genoa salami, pepperoni, tomatoes, onions and mozzarella.

  • Pizza22.99

    Mozzarella, pizza sauce and your choice of 2 extra toppings.

  • Ham & Cheese22.99

    Ham, mozzarella, sweet peppers, mushrooms, onions and tomatoes.

  • Cheese Steak Boli23.99

    Tender steak, sweet peppers, mushrooms, onions, sauce and mozzarella.

  • Chicken Steak23.99

    Chicken steak, sweet peppers, mushrooms, onions, sauce and mozzarella.

  • Vegetable Boli22.99

    Broccoli, mushrooms, spinach, sweet peppers, onions, sliced tomatoes and mozzarella.

Side Orders

  • French Fries5.99
  • Basket of French Fries6.49
  • Curly Fries6.49
  • Basket of Curly Fries7.49
  • Sweet Potato Fries6.49
  • Basket of Sweet Potato Fries7.49
  • Cheese Fries6.49
  • Basket of Cheese Fries7.49
  • Onion Rings6.49
  • Basket of Onion Rings7.49
  • Chicken Nuggets8.49
  • Mozzarella Fries7.49
  • Garlic Bread5.99
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese6.49
  • Sautéed Spinach or Broccoli6.99
  • Meatballs or Sausage7.99

Beverages

  • Soft Drinks or Iced Tea (Free Refill)2.99

    Coke, Diet Coke, Cherry Coke, Root Beer, Sprite, Pink Lemonade or Iced Tea (sweetened, unsweetened or raspberry).

  • 60 Oz. Pitcher of Soda8.99
  • Coffee or Tea2.49
  • Beer on Tap, 16 Oz. (Pilsner)4.49

    Miller Lite, Yuengling Lager, seasonal.

    • 60 oz. pitcher 10.99
  • Bottled Beer, Domestics3.99

    Yuengling Lager, Black & Tan, Coors Light, Rolling Rock, Miller Lite, MGD, Michelob Ultra, Bud, Bud Light, Landshark.

  • Bottled Beer, Craft & Imports4.49

    Sam Adams Boston Lager, Sam Adams Seasonal, Molson Golden, Molson Canadian, Heineken, Amstel Light, Blue Moon, Corona, Victory Hop Devil, Stella Artois, Smirnoff Ice.

  • Wine (Glass)5.99

    Red: Chianti, Merlot. White: Chardonnay, White Zinfandel, Pinot Grigio.

Hoagies

Made with provolone, lettuce, raw onions, tomatoes, oregano and oil. Served on a fresh baked Italian roll.

  • Regular10 inch 10.9920 inch 17.29
  • Italian10 inch 11.4920 inch 17.79
  • Ham10 inch 10.9920 inch 17.29
  • Turkey10 inch 11.9920 inch 18.79
  • Roast Beef10 inch 11.9920 inch 18.79
  • Genoa10 inch 11.4920 inch 17.79
  • Cheese10 inch 10.9920 inch 17.29
  • Tuna10 inch 11.9920 inch 18.79
  • Chicken Salad10 inch 11.9920 inch 18.79
  • Zep10 inch 10.4920 inch 16.99

    Cooked salami and provolone, topped with tomato, raw onion and oregano.

  • Veggie10 inch 11.9920 inch 18.79

    Sautéed spinach, broccoli, sweet peppers, mushrooms and melted provolone.

  • Sicilian10 inch 11.9920 inch 18.79

    Cappicola ham, Genoa salami, prosciutto, provolone, roasted peppers and vinaigrette.

  • Cheeseburger Hoagie10 inch 12.9920 inch 18.79
  • Make Your Favorite Hoagie into a Grinder10 inch +.7520 inch +.75

Grilled Chicken Sandwiches

Chargrilled chicken breast served on a toasted bun. Add french fries and cole slaw 1.99.

  • Grilled Chicken9.99

    With lettuce, tomato and mayo.

  • Chicken Club10.99

    With bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayo.

  • BBQ Chicken10.99

    With our house BBQ sauce and melted provolone.

  • Siciliano Chicken10.99

    With roasted peppers, marinara sauce and melted provolone.

  • Blackened Chicken10.99

    Cajun seasoned, with bacon, lettuce, BBQ sauce, provolone and tomato.

  • Spicy Chicken10.99

    With hot sauce and bleu cheese dressing.

  • Pesto Chicken10.99

    With pesto mayo, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella, lettuce and tomato.

  • Chicken Caesar10.99

    With romaine lettuce and Caesar dressing.

  • Chicken Bacon Ranch10.99

    With bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomato and ranch dressing.

  • Balsamic Chicken10.99

    With spinach, roasted pepper, provolone and balsamic dressing.

Hot Sandwiches

  • Meatball Sandwich12 inch 10.9920 inch 17.29
  • Meatball Parmesan12 inch 11.4920 inch 17.49
  • Sausage Sandwich12 inch 10.9920 inch 17.49

    Hot or sweet.

  • Sausage Parmesan12 inch 11.4920 inch 17.79

    Hot or sweet.

  • Hot Ham & Cheese12 inch 10.9920 inch 17.49

    Grilled ham topped with American cheese.

  • Grilled Cheese7.99

    On white bread.

  • BLT8.99

    On white toast.

  • Chicken FiletKaiser 10.9912 inch 13.99

    With lettuce and mayo.

  • Chicken ParmesanKaiser 11.4912 inch 13.99

    With sauce and mozzarella.

  • Eggplant ParmesanKaiser 10.9912 inch 13.99

    With sauce and mozzarella.

  • Veal ParmesanKaiser 11.4912 inch 14.49

    With sauce and mozzarella.

  • Fish FiletKaiser 10.9912 inch 13.99

    With lettuce and mayo.

  • Ribeye SandwichKaiser 13.4912 inch 15.99

    With fried onions, provolone and BBQ sauce.

  • Cajun Seasoned RibeyeKaiser 14.4912 inch 16.99

    Bacon BBQ sauce, sautéed onions and provolone.

Burgers

Add mushrooms or bacon .75. Add french fries and cole slaw 1.99.

  • 5.3 Oz. Jumbo Burger7.99
  • 5.3 Oz. Jumbo Cheeseburger8.49
  • Cowboy Burger10.99

    A 5.3 oz. Angus burger topped with BBQ sauce, bacon, provolone cheese and an onion ring, served on a brioche roll.

  • California Burger8.49

    Lettuce, tomato, raw onion and mayo, served on a brioche roll.

  • California Cheeseburger8.99

    Lettuce, tomato, raw onion and mayo, served on a brioche roll.

Steaks

  • Plain Steak12 inch 11.9920 inch 18.79
  • Cheese Steak12 inch 12.4920 inch 19.79
  • Steak Hoagie12 inch 12.4920 inch 19.79
  • Cheese Steak Hoagie12 inch 12.9920 inch 20.99
  • Pizza Steak12 inch 12.7920 inch 20.79
  • Pepperoni Pizza Steak12 inch 12.9920 inch 20.99
  • Garlic Bread Cheese Steak12 inch 12.9920 inch 20.99
  • Philly Cheddar Cheese Steak12 inch 12.4920 inch 19.79
  • Train Stop Special12 inch 12.9920 inch 20.99

    Extra steak, mushrooms, American cheese, sweet peppers, fried onions and sauce.

  • Italiano Steak12 inch 12.7920 inch 20.79

    Mushrooms, bell peppers, melted provolone, tomato sauce and a touch of garlic.

  • Each Extra Ingredient12 inch .5920 inch .79

Chicken Steaks

  • Chicken Steak12 inch 11.9920 inch 18.79
  • Chicken Cheese Steak12 inch 12.4920 inch 19.79
  • Chicken Steak Hoagie12 inch 12.4920 inch 19.79
  • Chicken Cheese Steak Hoagie12 inch 12.9920 inch 20.99
  • Chicken Pizza Steak12 inch 12.7920 inch 20.79
  • Garlic Bread Chicken Cheese Steak12 inch 12.9920 inch 20.99
  • BBQ Chicken Cheese Steak12 inch 12.7920 inch 20.79
  • Chicken Train Stop Special12 inch 12.9920 inch 20.99

    Extra chicken steak, mushrooms, American cheese, sweet peppers, fried onions and sauce.

  • Buffalo Chicken Steak12 inch 12.7920 inch 20.79

    Chicken steak cooked with hot sauce, American and bleu cheese.

  • Chicken Italiano Steak12 inch 12.9920 inch 20.99

    Chicken steak with mushrooms, bell peppers, melted provolone, tomato sauce and a touch of garlic.

  • California Chicken Steak12 inch 12.9920 inch 20.99

    Chicken steak sautéed with fresh spinach, imported ham, melted provolone cheese and a touch of garlic.

Entrees

All served with a side salad and garlic knots.

Chicken & Veal

All chicken dishes are 20.99 and all veal dishes are 22.99.

  • Chicken Florentine

    Sautéed with fresh spinach and mushrooms in a white wine sauce over a bed of spaghetti.

  • Chicken Cacciatori

    Sautéed with onions, green peppers and mushrooms in a homemade tomato sauce over a bed of spaghetti.

  • Chicken/Veal Marsala

    Sautéed with fresh mushrooms in a Marsala wine sauce over a bed of spaghetti.

  • Chicken/Veal Piccata

    Sautéed in a white wine lemon sauce with capers over a bed of spaghetti.

  • Chicken/Veal Parmesan

    Breaded chicken breast or breaded veal cutlet baked with homemade tomato sauce and mozzarella. Served with a side of spaghetti.

  • Veal Scaloppini

    Sautéed with onions, green peppers and mushrooms in homemade tomato sauce over a bed of spaghetti.

  • Chicken/Veal Palma

    Sautéed in a port wine sauce with roasted red peppers, mushrooms, red onions and mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of spaghetti.

  • Chicken/Veal Saltimboca

    Sautéed in a port wine sauce with spinach, prosciutto and fresh mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of spaghetti.

  • Chicken Bruschetta

    Grilled chicken on a bed of angel hair with homemade bruschetta mix in a white wine garlic sauce, topped with fresh mozzarella and balsamic glaze.

Seafood

  • Shrimp Alfredo22.99

    Fresh shrimp sautéed in a rich Alfredo sauce, tossed with fettucini, broccoli and tomato.

    • Sub blackened shrimp 23.99
  • Shrimp Scampi22.99

    Fresh shrimp sautéed in a white wine lemon sauce over a bed of linguini.

  • Shrimp Marinara22.99

    Fresh shrimp simmered in homemade marinara sauce over a bed of linguini.

  • Linguini & Clams22.99

    Clams sautéed with garlic and spices in your choice of white wine or marinara sauce.

  • Ravioli Lucia23.99

    Lobster filled ravioli prepared in a blush Alfredo sauce, tossed with jumbo shrimp, crabmeat and fresh plum tomatoes.

  • Shrimp Bruschetta22.99

    Grilled shrimp on a bed of angel hair with homemade bruschetta mix in a white wine garlic sauce, topped with fresh mozzarella and balsamic glaze.

  • Mussels Marinara22.99

    Fresh mussels simmered in a homemade marinara sauce over a bed of linguini.

  • Mussels Dinapoli22.99

    Mussels sautéed with garlic and spice in a white wine sauce over a bed of linguini.

  • Seafood Dimare23.99

    Scallops, jumbo shrimp and lump crabmeat sautéed in a white wine garlic sauce, tossed with penne pasta.

  • Seafood Rosa23.99

    Scallops, jumbo shrimp and lump crabmeat in blush Alfredo, tossed with penne pasta.

  • Cajun Crab Tortellini23.99

    Tricolored cheese tortellini in a Cajun cream sauce with jumbo lump crabmeat.

  • Chicken with Crab & Asparagus23.99

    Tender chicken, crabmeat and fresh asparagus in a light white wine cream sauce with a touch of lemon, over penne pasta.

  • Steak & Shrimp24.99

    A 10 oz. New York strip steak topped with sautéed onions and mushrooms. Served with 5 jumbo breaded shrimp and mixed vegetables.

Pasta

  • Spaghetti14.99

    With homemade seasoned tomato sauce.

    • Add sausage and meatballs +2.00
  • Spaghetti Aglio & Olio16.99

    Spaghetti tossed with fresh garlic and olive oil.

  • Fettucini Alfredo17.99

    A rich fresh cream sauce over fettucini noodles.

    • With grilled chicken, broccoli and plum tomatoes 20.99
    • With blackened chicken, broccoli and plum tomatoes 21.99
  • Tour of Italy19.99

    2 manicotti, 2 stuffed shells and 2 cheese ravioli baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce. Served with 2 meatballs.

  • Rigatoni Rosa18.99

    Rigatoni pasta tossed in a basil vodka sauce with Parmesan cheese and prosciutto.

  • Cheese Ravioli17.99

    With homemade seasoned tomato sauce.

    • Add sausage and meatballs +2.00
  • Spinach Ravioli18.99

    Cheese filled ravioli simmered with fresh spinach, tossed in a blush Alfredo sauce.

  • Baked Ziti17.99

    Penne baked with ricotta, mozzarella and tomato sauce.

  • Stuffed Shells17.99

    Stuffed with ricotta cheese, then baked with mozzarella and topped with homemade tomato sauce.

  • Manicotti17.99

    Stuffed with ricotta cheese, then baked with mozzarella and topped with homemade tomato sauce.

  • Eggplant Parmesan17.99

    Sliced eggplant baked with homemade tomato sauce and mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of spaghetti.

  • Rigatoni with Chicken, Broccoli or Spinach18.99

    Sautéed in a light white wine sauce with fresh garlic, tossed with Parmesan cheese.

  • Lasagna18.99

    Homemade meat and cheese lasagna served with two meatballs.

Low Carb

All served with a side salad.

  • 6 Oz. Ribeye Steak14.99

    Topped with fried onions and provolone cheese.

  • Bruschetta Ribeye14.99

    Topped with bruschetta mix, balsamic glaze and fresh mozzarella.

  • Grilled Chicken Breast13.99

    Served with your choice of sautéed spinach or broccoli.

  • Cajun Chicken Breast13.99

    Served with your choice of sautéed spinach or broccoli.

  • Siciliano Chicken Breast13.99

    With roasted red peppers, sauce and mozzarella cheese.

  • Bruschetta Grilled Chicken13.99

    With bruschetta mix, balsamic glaze and fresh mozzarella.

  • Balsamic Chicken13.99

    With spinach, roasted peppers and provolone cheese, cooked in balsamic dressing and topped with balsamic glaze.

  • Chesapeake Chicken15.99

    Grilled chicken topped with Old Bay seasoning and jumbo lump crabmeat, served with your choice of sautéed spinach or broccoli.

  • Grilled Portabella Mushrooms13.99

    Topped with sautéed spinach, roasted red peppers and provolone cheese.

  • 5 Oz. Bacon Cheeseburger13.99

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and American cheese.

Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.